Abigail Breslin

Born Today
Home/Abigail Breslin

Abigail Breslin photos

Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin
Worked like:
Born:
April 14, 1996
Birth Name:
Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Nickname:
Abbie
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 23 wins & 21 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
When speaking for "Kids with a Cause", said she thought everybody needed a friend.
She posed topless for a photo shoot, with celebrity photographer Tyler Shields, when she was just age 17.
Friends with Chloë Grace Moretz, Jake Busey, Harry Cook & Alexa PenaVega.
Was ranked #8 alongside Dakota Fanning on TV Guide Top 10 Teen Star Countdown (2008).
She is very good friends with fellow young actress Skye McCole Bartusiak
Personal Quotes
[her experience on the set of Signs (2002)] "Everyone was just so nice. The director would ask me if I was OK with my scenes and if something was too scary. Joaquin (Joaquin Phoenix) was great, too. We would thumb-wrestle between takes. I always won!"
Share this
I would hope that someday, in my lifetime that I'd be able to tell my kids there use to be a thing called cancer but it doesn't exist anymore.
Share this
"It was the coolest experience ever! I hadn't done any other movie roles, so I was really nervous." about her first movie role in Signs (2002).
Share this
[Shame on Sandy Benefit 2013] When the hurricane hit, I was in Oklahoma filming, and I had been away from home for quite a long time, I was really homesick, so I went into the basement of where I was staying to write the song.
Share this
Everybody's always like, 'Are you so sick of people saying Little Miss Sunshine?' No, because I'd so much rather them say that than, like, 'Little Miss Effed Up in the Head.' I love that movie. It's a part of me and it always will be.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2013
2013
2012
2011
2009
2009
2007
2005
2005
2003
2003
2002
2002
1997
1952
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1996
Abigail Breslin
Abigail Breslin
April 14, 1996
Lisa Ulliel
Lisa Ulliel
April 27, 1996
Connor Hutcherson
Connor Hutcherson
May 02, 1996