Abigail Spencer

Born Today
Home/Abigail Spencer
Abigail Spencer
Abigail Spencer
Worked like:
Born:
August 04, 1981
Birth Name:
Abigail Leigh Spencer
Nickname:
Abby
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was born on the same day as her Suits (2011) co-star Meghan Markle: August 4, 1981.
Two brothers, Sterling, 13, and Yancy IV, 25, in 1999.
Mother, with Andrew Pruett, of son Roman Pruett, born on September 19, 2008.
Friends with One Tree Hill (2003) actress Bethany Joy Lenz.
Personal Quotes
It's all about how can you take care of yourself when furthering your life's goals and ambitions, and purpose and whatever you choose - family, career - to maintain a really balanced, whole, healthy outlook.
Share this
My father loved biographies. He loved the true tales of interesting people that were shaping our culture. I get why he dug 'Vanity Fair.' You feel smarter, somehow, for reading it.
Share this
Unless you paddle for the wave, you'll never know if you could catch it. But once you do... Ride it as long as you can. Love as long as you can.
Share this
I love nothing more than a good, rich, dark chocolate. It exhilarates. It satisfies.
Share this
I definitely gravitate towards things like vegetables, chicken, brown rice, but I don't deprive myself of anything. If I want a Sprinkles cupcake, I'm having a Sprinkles cupcake. But I'm not going to have one every day... you just have to have a sensible outlook on all of it.
Share this
Celebs News
Courtney Love: All set to rock all the way at the Pool’ Concert Series
It's Vegas time, Baby, and time to have some amazing rocking party! In the upcoming months, The Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Las Vegas is about to launch their concert series--“Friday Night Live at the Pool” and I... Read More
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Born in 1981
Amy Rutberg
Amy Rutberg
November 11, 1981
Christian de la Campa
Christian de la Campa
November 15, 1981
Chris Dougherty
Chris Dougherty
November 19, 1981