Adrienne Bailon

Born Today
Home/Adrienne Bailon

Adrienne Bailon photos

Adrienne Bailon
Adrienne Bailon
Worked like:
Born:
October 24, 1983
Birth Name:
Adrienne Eliza Bailon
Nickname:
Age
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in a relationship with Rob Kardashian between 2008 and 2009.
Fluent in Spanish.
Is of Puerto Rican/Ecuadorian/American.
Member of The Cheetah Girls and 3 Little Women (aka 3LW).
She is the oldest member of her R&B group, 3LW, and has been singing since she was about 5 years old. She has an older sister named Claudette. Her cousin, Jorge Santos, is Christina Aguilera's ex-boyfriend and dancer.
Personal Quotes
Don't ever give up. Believe in yourself or no one else will. My personal saying is: 'I'd rather die knowing that I tried to do what I love.'
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2010
2006
2003
1997
1994
1991
1958
1952
Celebs News
Eric Bana set to play King Arthur’s father
  Guy Ritchie’s Knights of the Round Table will see the original Hulk actor Eric Bana playing Uther, father of King Arthur. Charlie Hunnam will play the role f Arthur with Jude Law playing the villain. The role for... Read More
Javier Bardem part of Pirates of the Caribbean 5 crew
  Spanish Actor Javier Bardem is a part of the Pirates of the Caribbean 5: Dead Men Tell No Tales. The shooting is on at the Gold Coast but Bardem stolen some moments away from the shoot and attended... Read More
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Born in 1983
Samantha Mumba
Samantha Mumba
January 18, 1983
Reem Kherici
Reem Kherici
February 13, 1983
Hayley Angel Holt
Hayley Angel Holt
February 27, 1983