Aftab Shivdasani

Born Today
Home/Aftab Shivdasani

Aftab Shivdasani photos

Aftab Shivdasani
Aftab Shivdasani
Worked like:
Born:
June 25, 1978
Nickname:
Faffy
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Starred in Ram Gopal Verma production shelved film " Loot" directed by Prawal Raman. Starring Aftab Shivdasani, Ritesh Deshmukh , Ayesha Takia. The reason it was shelved was because another in production film " Rokda" ,had the same exact storyline. Rokda was also shelved.
Starred in Rajat Rawail's shelved film " Miyan Anari Biwi Khiladi" opposite Bipasha Basu. This was 2002.
Starred in Rajat Rawail's shelved film " Hum Tum....Woh" Co starring Tejaswini Kholapure and Darshika. This was 2003.
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Born in 1978
Matthew Goode
Matthew Goode
April 03, 1978
Stana Katic
Stana Katic
April 26, 1978
Jonathan Silver Scott
Jonathan Silver Scott
April 28, 1978