Aga Muhlach

Born Today
Home/Aga Muhlach
Aga Muhlach
Aga Muhlach
Worked like:
Born:
August 12, 1969
Birth Name:
Ariel Aquino Muhlach
Nickname:
Morning
Country:
Awards:
16 wins & 28 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Credited his film career to his cousin, Niño Muhlach, whose D'Wonder Films started Aga's career.
Endorsed several local commercials through his hearthrob stature
First cousin of actress Liezel Martinez.
Sisters: Arlene Muhlach and Almira Muhlach. Brother: Andoy.
One of the highest paid actors in the Philippines.
Filmography
Film
Year
2005
1994
1989
1984
1984
1980
Celebs News
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
Born in 1969
Alice Dodd
Alice Dodd
November 30, 1969
Lee Armstrong
Lee Armstrong
November 30, 1969
Lucy Cohu
Lucy Cohu
November 30, 1969