Aleksandra Samokhina

Born Today
Home/Aleksandra Samokhina

Aleksandra Samokhina photos

Aleksandra Samokhina
Aleksandra Samokhina
Worked like:
Born:
November 01, 1983
Birth Name:
Alexandra Aleksandrovna Samokhina
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her child at age 26, a daughter Anna on June 29, 2011. Child's father is her husband, Vitaly. Alexandra named her daughter after her mother, Anna Samokhina.
Her mother, Anna Samokhina, died on February 8, 2010 from a stomach cancer at age 47.
She is only child of actors Aleksandr Samokhin and Anna Samokhina.
Filmography
Film
Year
2006
Celebs News
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Adriana Lima hits the gym with her trainer for boxing
  Adriana Lima was spotted at the NYC gym boxing with her trainer Dino Spencer. The model who fell in love with boxing 13 years ago as she hated the other form of exercises. According to Lima, it is... Read More
Born in 1983
Sabina Gadecki
Sabina Gadecki
September 28, 1983
Cosima Coppola
Cosima Coppola
October 17, 1983
Alona Tal
Alona Tal
October 20, 1983