Alessandra de Rossi

Born Today
Home/Alessandra de Rossi

Alessandra de Rossi photos

Alessandra de Rossi
Alessandra de Rossi
Worked like:
Born:
July 19, 1984
Birth Name:
Alessandra Schiavone de Rossi
Nickname:
Alex
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 13 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Favorite expression is "Ay naku!!".
Nominee, Alessandra de Rossi for Woman of the Ruins (2013), Best Actress (Cinema One Plus), Cinema One Originals Digital Film Festival 2013.
Digs Dancer in the Dark (2000), I Am Sam (2001), and Spider-Man (2002).
Joined showbiz after her sister already starred in several productions. She admitted she envied her sister appearing in TV hence she tried her luck in joining auditions.
She is of Italian and Filipino heritage.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2000
Celebs News
Britt Robertson will be seen alongside George Clooney in her upcoming film
  Britt Robertson is one of the talented actresses of the young brigades. This American actress debuted before a Greenville audience in Little Theatre. The show bug hence bit her, and she frequently started  flying to Los Angeles to... Read More
Hayden Panettiere may helped in Heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko's sizzling ratings
  Hayden Leslie Panettiere or Hayden Panettiere is an American actress, singer, model, and activist. She gained recognition for her performances in NBC series Heroes as cheerleader Claire Bennet. Hayden Panettiere also portrayed the role of Juliette Barnes in... Read More
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Born in 1984
Meghan McCain
Meghan McCain
October 23, 1984
Natalia Tena
Natalia Tena
November 01, 1984
Helena Soubeyrand
Helena Soubeyrand
November 04, 1984
Popular Celebrities