Alex Meneses

Born Today
Home/Alex Meneses

Alex Meneses photos

Alex Meneses
Alex Meneses
Worked like:
Born:
February 12, 1965
Birth Name:
Alexandra Estella DeAnna Meneses
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She was a dancer for 14 years, taking lessons and eventually teaching (beginning at age 12) at her aunt's dance studio in Illinois.
In her spare time, she enjoys hiking, cooking, rollerblading and traveling home to Chicago to visit her family.
After high school, she traveled to Europe to model and lived in Italy and Greece.
She was inspired to pursue a career in acting after seeing another Latina actress, Rita Moreno, in West Side Story (1961).
Celebs News
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Born in 1965
Dina Platias
Dina Platias
November 30, 1965
Ewan Bailey
Ewan Bailey
November 30, 1965
Caroline Harker
Caroline Harker
November 30, 1965