Alex van Warmerdam

Born Today
Home/Alex van Warmerdam

Alex van Warmerdam photos

Alex van Warmerdam
Alex van Warmerdam
Worked like:
Born:
August 14, 1952
Birth Name:
Alexander Lucas Maria van Warmerdam
Country:
Awards:
20 wins & 30 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Tribute at the 26th Moscow International Film Festival.
Is since 1980 the head of the Dutch theater group De Mexicaanse Hond.
Brother of Marc van Warmerdam and Vincent van Warmerdam.
Has two sons with Annet Malherbe: Mees van Warmerdam and Houk van Warmerdam.
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Born in 1952
Maria Richwine
Maria Richwine
June 22, 1952
Kristoffer Tabori
Kristoffer Tabori
August 04, 1952
Alex van Warmerdam
Alex van Warmerdam
August 14, 1952