Alexander Pushkin

Born Today
Home/Alexander Pushkin

Alexander Pushkin photos

Alexander Pushkin
Alexander Pushkin
Worked like:
Born:
June 06, 1799
Died:
February 10, 1837
Age:
37
Birth Name:
Aleksandr Sergeyevich Pushkin
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Great-grandson of black Ethiopian prince Ibrahim Hannibal, who came to Russia during the Czar Peter the Great's rule, became a general in Russian Army and was given nobility.
Pushkin is considered the father of the Russian Golden Age of Literature.
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1965
1959
1954
1939
1936
1925
1910
1909
Celebs News
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Eddie Redmayne at the JFK with wife Hannah
Date | 2015-05-06 06:08:46
  Eddie Redmayne, the Oscar-winning star was seen at the JFK on Friday along with Hannah Bagshaw. The beautiful couple got married last in a ceremony at the Babington House. The newlyweds are still in their honeymoon phase. Eddie... Read More
Born in 1799
Alexander Pushkin
Alexander Pushkin
June 06, 1799
Popular Celebrities