Alexander Vlahos

Born Today
Home/Alexander Vlahos

Alexander Vlahos photos

Alexander Vlahos
Alexander Vlahos
Worked like:
Nickname:
vlavla
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Trained at the Royal Welsh College of Music and Drama alongside Kimberley Nixon & Aneurin Barnard.
Alexander voices his own audio series as the lead character Dorian Gray for Big Finish Productions, which is now into it's third series.
In 2011, he appeared alongside Andrew Scott and Ian McDiarmid in The National Theatre, London production of 'Emperor and Galilean'.
Played ice-hockey, from ages 8 to 18, before becoming an actor.
Celebs News
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Meryl Streep wishes to be Tom Sawyer
Date | 2015-05-06 11:09:18
  Wednesday night saw legendary actress Meryl Streep joining forces with Ava DuVernay and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy and appeared in a chat conversation with Jon Stewart on a panel in New York City at the Tina Brown’s annual Women in... Read More