Alexandra Daddario

Born Today
Home/Alexandra Daddario

Alexandra Daddario photos

Alexandra Daddario
Alexandra Daddario
Worked like:
Born:
March 16, 1986
Birth Name:
Alexandra Anna Daddario
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #80 on Maxim's "Hot 100" of 2014 list.
Her parents are lawyers; her father Richard C. Daddario, was a federal prosecutor in New York City for 13 years, before being named head of the NYC Police Department's anti-terrorism units in 2010.
Her father is of three quarters Italian and one quarter Irish descent, while her mother has English and Czech-Hungarian ancestry.
At 16, she transferred from the Brearley School to the Professional Children's School in New York to focus on acting full time.
Attended Marymount Manhattan College in NYC.
Personal Quotes
I never know what's going to happen or what opportunities are going to be given to me. I've found with the opportunities that I've been given have made it possible for me to explore different characters and exciting stories.
Share this
I'm really easily affected by horror films. I have pretty strong reactions to them.
Share this
I love stories about people that, whatever situation they're in, you can relate to them in a way.
Share this
To be an actress and act crazy is really fun for me, to be able to be acting like you'd never be able to act in your real life and scream and freak out. It's an interesting test for an actor.
Share this
I'm very into fantasy films.
Share this
Celebs News
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Michael Douglas says his relationship with his wife Catherine Zeta-Jones gets even stronger
  Michael Douglas proudly claims that his marriage with his wife, actress Catherine Zeta-Jones has even turned out to be stronger down the year.Michael Douglas, who is an Oscars presenter and actor and husband of actress Catherine Zeta-Jones, arrived... Read More
Christian Bale states that under every possible way, he never meant to hurt George Clooney
  Christian Bale in a current interview held by the Wall Street Journal stated that George Clooney’s likes need to have a firm seat and to turn off whine switch that is in their system, as he is tired... Read More
Born in 1986
Alfie Allen
Alfie Allen
September 12, 1986
Michelle Jenner
Michelle Jenner
September 14, 1986
Kyla Pratt
Kyla Pratt
September 16, 1986