Alexandra Hedison

Born Today
Home/Alexandra Hedison

Alexandra Hedison photos

Alexandra Hedison
Alexandra Hedison
Worked like:
Born:
July 10, 1969
Birth Name:
Alexandra Mary Hedison
Nickname:
Alex
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was in a relationship with Ellen DeGeneres [2000-2004].
Photographer.
(April 20, 2014) Married her girlfriend Jodie Foster with whom she was together since last summer.
Daughter of David Hedison and Bridget Hedison
Has 2 step-sons - Charles Foster (b.July 20, 1998) & Kit Foster (b.September 21, 2001).
Personal Quotes
I am a photographer. I'm an artist. I'm interested in directing. My photography is what I am mostly concentrated on now and have been for years.
Share this
I have to do my photography because that's my work and it makes me so happy.
Share this
Be who you are - Whatever you are.
Share this
[on lesbians who don't like The L Word (2004)] I definitely think that they should watch something else. There are so many channels on television. It's easy, if you don't like The L Word, go watch CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) or perhaps, The Sopranos (1999) or... I don't think it's on anymore. To each her own. It's funny... I think sometimes when lesbians have a certain reaction to The L Word, there's such a need to be represented. It's just one show. It's one show. It would be like all doctors in the world being upset because they're not represented by one show [like] ER (1994).
Share this
Celebs News
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Born in 1969
Adela Noriega
Adela Noriega
October 24, 1969
Carrie Hilton
Carrie Hilton
October 28, 1969
Cristina Contes
Cristina Contes
October 31, 1969
Popular Celebrities