Alexandra Rapaport

Born Today
Home/Alexandra Rapaport

Alexandra Rapaport photos

Alexandra Rapaport
Alexandra Rapaport
Worked like:
Born:
December 26, 1971
Birth Name:
Alexandra Susanna Rapaport
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grew up in Bromma, outside Stockholm, Sweden.
2000: Named as one of European films 'Shooting Stars' by European Film Promotion.
Her parents come from Poland.
Had a son, Elmer Eliasson, December 23, 2007, with partner Joakim Eliasson.
Was a guest at the talk show Studio Virtanen [January 2006]
Celebs News
Evangeline Lilly shares about her last day ‘The Hobbit’ experience
  We managed to get hold of a transcript where an interview was being conducted of the famous actress Evangeline Lilly and it as her last day as Tauriel on the sets of The Hobbit. When asked about the... Read More
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Born in 1971
Raelyn Saalman
Raelyn Saalman
January 24, 1971
Cynthia Cleese
Cynthia Cleese
January 31, 1971
Kris Aquino
Kris Aquino
February 14, 1971