Alfie Allen

Born Today
Home/Alfie Allen
Alfie Allen
Alfie Allen
Worked like:
Born:
September 12, 1986
Birth Name:
Alfie Evan Allen
Country:
Awards:
3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The subject of the song "Alfie", final track on his sister Lily Allen's debut album "Alright, Still".
Younger brother of pop star Lily Allen.
Nephew of Kevin Allen.
Engaged to Jaime Winstone [September 5, 2008].
Son of Keith Allen and Alison Owen.
Personal Quotes
Although I have fantastic connections, I didn't know as a child what feeling secure meant.
Share this
I actually love pressure. I loved playing sport at school in front of a crowd; I love being on stage in front of a big audience. I buzz off that.
Share this
I haven't had a lot of 'Games Of Thrones' groupies. The fans seem to be really nice. They don't seem that invasive.
Share this
I have to work hard to be punctual, to not lose my temper, take direction and be told what to do - and most of all listen rather than talk.
Share this
I've always known my dad is a one-off and his own person. But I feel that underneath he has always loved me.
Share this
Celebs News
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
Born in 1986
Erika Fong
Erika Fong
May 10, 1986
Cara Maria Sorbello
Cara Maria Sorbello
May 12, 1986
Megan Fox
Megan Fox
May 16, 1986
Popular Celebrities