Alice Braga

Born Today
Home/Alice Braga

Alice Braga photos

Alice Braga
Alice Braga
Worked like:
Born:
April 15, 1983
Nickname:
Lili
Country:
Awards:
9 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Niece of actress Sonia Braga, Júlio Braga and Maria Braga.
Cousin of Daniela Braga.
Sister of Rita Moraes.
Daughter of Ana Maria Braga and Nico Moraes.
Got her start as the eight-year-old star of a yogurt commercial; the director was a friend of her mother.
Personal Quotes
Sao Paulo is a crowded town, it has so many buildings and traffic and so many people in one small place. I miss the energy of being there.
Share this
I think people who have the power of communication, who have the power of publicity, do have an influence, and if I ever get that opportunity, I will take it. Everything is in our hands -- each of us can make a difference and fight. That's something I believe in: taking care of being, always being giving, always trying to be helpful and generous.
Share this
Celebs News
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Born in 1983
Lucas Prisor
Lucas Prisor
September 23, 1983
Sabina Gadecki
Sabina Gadecki
September 28, 1983
Cosima Coppola
Cosima Coppola
October 17, 1983