Alice Dodd

Born Today
Home/Alice Dodd
Alice Dodd
Alice Dodd
Born:
November 30, 1969
Birth Name:
Alice Eden Dodd
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Married "Judging Amy" co-star Jillian Armenante after several judges refused to halt the city of San Francisco from marrying same sex partners over the Valentines Weekend, 2004.
Daughter with partner Jillian Armenante, Hazel Georgia Dodd Armenante, born November 21, 2004.
Granddaughter of Bobby Dodd who was inducted into the National Football Foundation College Football Hall of Fame for Coaching Georgia Tech in 1993. Already in the Hall for his playing career at Tennessee, where he is one of two inductees to be enshrined as player and coach.
Alice and her partner Jillian are the godmothers of Angelina Jolie's son, Maddox.
Gave birth to Heloise Margaret Armenante Dodd on December 12th 2008, her second daughter with Jillian Armenante.
Celebs News
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Born in 1969
Yvonne Sciò
Yvonne Sciò
July 25, 1969
Anne Marie DeLuise
Anne Marie DeLuise
August 03, 1969
Max Cavalera
Max Cavalera
August 04, 1969