Alice Evans

Born Today
Home/Alice Evans
Alice Evans
Alice Evans
Worked like:
Born:
August 02, 1971
Birth Name:
Alice Jane Evans
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Writes a bimonthly column in the UK edition of Glamour magazine about life as a British actress in Hollywood.
Tragically, her mother died of a heart attack the day before Miss Evans had her screen test for 102 Dalmatians (2000).
She was born in New Jersey, but was raised in her parents native Bristol, England, UK.
Played piano from age of 3 to grade 8 (UK). Still plays. Enjoys Schubert impromptus most of all (A flat major is favorite).
Speaks French and Italian completely fluently. Speaks Spanish but less well.
Celebs News
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Born in 1971
Claire Forlani
Claire Forlani
December 17, 1971
Matthieu Chedid
Matthieu Chedid
December 21, 1971
Alexandra Rapaport
Alexandra Rapaport
December 26, 1971