Alicia Witt

Born Today
Home/Alicia Witt
Alicia Witt
Alicia Witt
Born:
August 21, 1975
Birth Name:
Alicia Roanne Witt
Country:
Awards:
3 wins & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a classically trained pianist.
Her father Robert is a science teacher and photographer. Her mother Diane is a junior high school reading teacher.
Her brother Ian Rob Witt appeared with her in the film Liebestraum (1991).
Was home schooled and received her high school diploma at age 14.
Appeared on That's Incredible! (1980) at the age of four because of her amazing reading skills. She also performed the balcony scene of Romeo and Juliet with the host.
Personal Quotes
It occurred to me the other day that I've made out with more people on camera than I have in real life!
Share this
I like to play any character that allows me the freedom to explore it and teach the audience something they didn't know, and show them a journey they identify with...or be inspired, or moved. Anything that touches someone's heart is important for me.
Share this
In my fantasy I was always the savior. I would come to 'Peanuts' land and save everybody. Charlie Brown would fall madly in love with me. Peppermint Patty was so jealous.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2011
2008
2007
2002
1997
1995
1995
1995
1995
1993
1990
1990
1984
Celebs News
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Born in 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Shoshanna Lonstein
Shoshanna Lonstein
May 29, 1975
Liberto Rabal
Liberto Rabal
May 30, 1975