Alicja Bachleda

Born Today
Home/Alicja Bachleda

Alicja Bachleda photos

Alicja Bachleda
Alicja Bachleda
Worked like:
Born:
May 12, 1983
Birth Name:
Alicja Bachleda-Curus
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In October 2009 she and Colin Farrell, welcomed their first baby, son Henry Tadeusz.
Met former boyfriend Colin Farrell on the set of Ondine (2009).
"Bachleda" is the name of one of the biggest and most famous families of Polish highlanders, "Curus" means she is from the one of parts of this bigger ("Bachleda") clan.
Finished high school at the 5th Liceum Ogolnoksztalcace in Krakow, Poland.
On May 12, 2008, she became an honorable citizen of the city of Tampico, Mexico. She studied Acting at the Lee Strasberg Theater Institute in New York City.
Personal Quotes
On Colin Farrell "We met on the set of Ondine. We had no expectations of each other. We went with the flow, which brought the greatest consistency in my life. Henry knows that his parents love and respect each other. We were able to save the closeness that Henry feels between us."
Share this
With Colin there is a very deep friendship. We both have great respect for each other, trying to do everything for the sake of Henry. I do not understand parents who use the child as a bargaining chip in the conflict.
Share this
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1983
Yuliya Snigir
Yuliya Snigir
June 02, 1983
Gemma Bissix
Gemma Bissix
June 06, 1983
Leelee Sobieski
Leelee Sobieski
June 10, 1983
Popular Celebrities