Allyce Beasley

Born Today
Home/Allyce Beasley
Allyce Beasley
Allyce Beasley
Worked like:
Born:
July 06, 1954
Birth Name:
Allyce Tannenberg
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Golden Globe. Another 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Attended Brockport State College 197?
She is the voice of Playhouse Disney (programs for toddlers) on The Disney Channel. [July 2005]
Beasley is a breast cancer survivor.
Son, Andrea Joseph (born 1987) Vincent Schiavelli.
Filmography
Film
Year
2005
2002
1998
1997
1996
1993
1988
1987
1987
1986
1982
1982
1978
Celebs News
Katy Perry in news for her denied trademark of Left Shark design
  Katy Perry is still being talked about in relation to her Super Bowl Halftime show. The US Patent and Trademark Office are still talking about the memorable Left Shark. Katy Perry was trying to get her clumsily dancing... Read More
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Born in 1954
Doran Clark
Doran Clark
August 08, 1954
Michael Dudikoff
Michael Dudikoff
October 08, 1954
Gail Youngs
Gail Youngs
October 09, 1954