Alma Rubens

Born Today
Home/Alma Rubens
Alma Rubens
Alma Rubens
Worked like:
Born:
February 19, 1897
Died:
January 22, 1931
Age:
33
Birth Name:
Alma Genevieve Reubens
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Personal Quotes
[in her last interview in the Los Angeles Examiner] As long as my money held out I could get drugs. I was afraid to tell my mother, my best friends. My only desire was to get drugs and take them in secrecy. If only I could get on my knees before the police or before a judge and beg them to make stiffer laws so that men will refuse to take any dirty dollars from the murderers who sell this poison and who escape punishment when caught by buying their way out.
Share this
Celebs News
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Born in 1897
Alma Rubens
Alma Rubens
February 19, 1897
Morris Carnovsky
Morris Carnovsky
September 05, 1897
Ruth Wells Brennan
Ruth Wells Brennan
December 08, 1897