Alyce Andrece

Born Today
Home/Alyce Andrece

Alyce Andrece photos

Alyce Andrece
Alyce Andrece
Worked like:
Born:
September 05, 1936
Died:
May 14, 2005
Age:
68
Birth Name:
Alyce R. Bielfeldt
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her middle name was her twin sister's first name, Rhae. Rhae's, middle name was Alice. Alice changed her first name, slightly, to Alyce, to seem more exotic, although the pronunciation did not change. It was not necessary for Rhae to change her first name, because it already had an exotic, unusual spelling, although it was still pronounced in the same way as the female name Rae, meaning it sounded like the male name Ray.
Identical twin sister of Rhae Andrece.
The twins were discovered on the first night after after filming began for Star Trek (1966) season 2, episode 8 "I, Mudd." Show Creator/Producer Gene Roddenberry had been in a panic because he needed at least two female identical twins and couldn't find any. That night, while driving home, he saw the Andrece twins walking down a street. Roddenberry literally pulled over beside them, jumped out of his car and told them that they were going to be on television.
Celebs News
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Born in 1936
Marisa Allasio
Marisa Allasio
July 14, 1936
Carolee Campbell
Carolee Campbell
August 13, 1936
Alyce Andrece
Alyce Andrece
September 05, 1936
Popular Celebrities