Alyson Stoner

Born Today
Home/Alyson Stoner
Alyson Stoner
Alyson Stoner
Born:
August 11, 1993
Birth Name:
Alyson Rae Stoner
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a member of a dance group called the JammXKids.
Was a back-up dancer for Will Smith at the 2005 Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards, and also a back-up dancer for Outkast at the 2004 Kid's Choice Awards.
Appeared in the "Learn to Dance" section of the Shark Tale DVD.
Went to Margaret O'Brien's agency and the Star-Bound Modeling Agency in Toledo, Ohio.
Best known for playing Sara Baker (one of the twelve children) in the 20th Century Fox family classic Cheaper by the Dozen (2003).
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2010
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
1994
1987
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1993
Morgan York
Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Kendall Toole
Kendall Toole
January 28, 1993
Philip Wiegratz
Philip Wiegratz
February 07, 1993