Amanda Loncar

Born Today
Home/Amanda Loncar
Amanda Loncar
Amanda Loncar
Worked like:
Born:
February 26, 1982
Nickname:
Mandy
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is in complete remission from stage three brain cancer after nearly two years of chemotherapy, radiation and Dr. Keith Black's successful surgical resection and treatment. [November 2009]
Her father is a surgeon and her mother is a nurse. She has a younger brother named Zachary "Zack" (age 19 in 2008), attending Duke University, and a younger sister named Lily (age 13 in 2008), attending Junior High School.
Surviving stage three brain cancer with multiple brain surgeries, chemotherapy and radiation treatment. [March 2008]
Attended the New Actors Workshop in New York in the same class with Michael Cassidy.
Born February 26, 1982 in Arcata, California (in Humboldt County).
Personal Quotes
I guess it's about how you define yourself and I don't feel defined by my career, although it's a very important aspect of who I am at the end of the day.
Share this
As a New Yorker, I think books on tape have salvaged my relationship with LA...or at least with LA traffic.
Share this
Celebs News
Pussybow blouse suits Uma Thurman tremendously!
  Get the demure look like Uma! We recently caught Uma having a frolic time in the clear blue waters of St Barths alongside her beau, Andre Balazs, however when she stepped out for the Big Apple she looked... Read More
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
Born in 1982
Tabrett Bethell
Tabrett Bethell
April 30, 1982
Jamie Dornan
Jamie Dornan
May 01, 1982
Anya Lahiri
Anya Lahiri
May 01, 1982
Popular Celebrities