Amanda Redman

Born Today
Home/Amanda Redman

Amanda Redman photos

Amanda Redman
Amanda Redman
Worked like:
Born:
August 12, 1957
Birth Name:
Amanda Jacqueline Redman
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Teaches drama on Saturdays at Ealing Studios to age groups from 5 years to adult.
Niece of Irish-born British multiple Oscar nominee actress, Joyce Redman.
She was awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2012 Queen's Birthday Honours List for her services to Drama and to Charity. She is the Actress and Founder of the Artists' Theatre School.
Daughter Emily Glenister - also an actress - born 1987, from marriage to Robert Glenister.
London, England: Actress and teacher [June 2012]
Celebs News
Richard Gere and his estranged wife fight for $100 million fortune
  The actor, Richard Gere and his “Bond girl” estranged wife, Carey Lowell are heading for a divorce and trying to get things settled in the court and trying to fight for his $100 million fortune after resolving their... Read More
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
SOFIA VERGARA SHOWED UP IN A HILARIOUS WAY
Date | 2015-05-06 08:09:59
Sofia Margarita Vergara is well known as a Colombian-American actress, producer, comedienne, television host, model as well as a business woman. Vergara was popularly known as co-host of the television show for Spanish-language television network Univision, and she... Read More
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Born in 1957
Denise Crosby
Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Denise Black
Denise Black
November 30, 1957
Belinda Mayne
Belinda Mayne
November 30, 1957
Popular Celebrities