Ana Alicia

Born Today
Home/Ana Alicia
Ana Alicia
Ana Alicia
Worked like:
Born:
December 12, 1956
Birth Name:
Ana Alicia Ortiz
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Also works as a national spokeswoman for The Humane Society.
Received a full scholarship to the prestigious Wellesley College in Massachusetts
Grew up in El Paso, Texas, USA.
Received a BA in drama from the University of Texas.
At the age of four her father died and her mother moved with Ana and her three brothers to El Paso, Texas where she has won a beauty contest at the age of sixteen.
Personal Quotes
Such "limited" characterisation is the responsibility of a lot of people-writers, producers, directors. The bottom line is what you think of yourself and what you think you're capable of. I don't take it personally. You can't waste that kind of energy because I've been fired before. You just have to use your energy to take yourself to the next step.
Share this
Celebs News
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
TOM HANKS PLAYS THE ROLE OF A GOOD HUSBAND
Date | 2015-05-06 05:51:08
Thomas Jeffrey Hanks is commonly known as Tom Hanks, for his splendid performance in movies like Philadelphia, Big, Cast Away and many more hit. He is again in top stories for being a good husband, who stood by... Read More
Sir Ian McKellen lends his support to Team Miliband
After Bilbo Baggins declaration of support for Team Miliband, Gandalf the Grey is surprising is all up for the crush inducing labor leader before the elections of 7th May. Sir Ian McKellen is all praises for the party’s... Read More
Leonardo DiCaprio accused of practicing hypocrisy
Leonardo DiCaprio, the Hollywood superstar, is involved in yet another controversy. The staunch environmentalist is accused of practicing hypocrisy as it was reported that he flew six times in six weeks period last year in a private jet.... Read More
Born in 1956
Val Valentino
Val Valentino
June 14, 1956
Joe Penny
Joe Penny
June 24, 1956
Chris Isaak
Chris Isaak
June 26, 1956
Popular Celebrities