Andrew Ridgeley

Born Today
Home/Andrew Ridgeley

Andrew Ridgeley photos

Andrew Ridgeley
Andrew Ridgeley
Worked like:
Born:
January 26, 1963
Birth Name:
Andrew John Ridgeley
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Spends his time surfing, motor racing and owning a restaurant, Bar 92.
Is a supporter of the activist group Surfers Against Sewage, which supports a ban on ocean dumping.
Guitarist of 80s pop group Wham!
Has no intention of returning to the music industry.
He and George Michael wrote "Careless Whisper" on the back of a bus during their school days.
Celebs News
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Born in 1963
Dara Sedaka
Dara Sedaka
June 26, 1963
Brigitte Nielsen
Brigitte Nielsen
July 15, 1963
Denise Faye
Denise Faye
July 16, 1963