Andrew Sandler

Born Today
Home/Andrew Sandler
Andrew Sandler
Andrew Sandler
Worked like:
Born:
October 13, 1986
Birth Name:
Andrew Robert Sandler
Nickname:
Sandler
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Member of the fraternity Alpha Epsilon Pi, UCSB Chapter.
Two of his favorite films are Almost Famous and Forrest Gump.
University of Southern California, School of Cinematic Arts [August 2008]
Has a younger sister Dana, and a younger brother David.
As a young actor, Andrew starred in several national commercials for Nintendo, DirecTV, Washington Mutual, and Polaroid to name a few.
Celebs News
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
John Travolta, stop touching people!
John Travolta, stop touching people!
Date | 2015-06-01 09:57:35
The 87th Academy Awards 2015 ceremony delighted the audience with several funny moments. In one of such moments, John Travolta distinguished himself.The news quickly went round of the world. All spectators could see the moment when John Travolta... Read More
Born in 1986
Reon Kadena
Reon Kadena
February 19, 1986
Olivia Palermo
Olivia Palermo
February 28, 1986
Bree Condon
Bree Condon
March 03, 1986
free png