Angie Harmon

Born Today
Home/Angie Harmon

Angie Harmon photos

Angie Harmon
Angie Harmon
Worked like:
Born:
August 10, 1972
Birth Name:
Angela Michelle Harmon
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Met her husband, New York Giants All-Pro defensive back Jason Sehorn, after she attended a Giants football game.
Angie's father has English, as well as Irish, Scottish, Welsh, and remote Dutch, ancestry. Angie's maternal grandparents were both of Greek descent.
Attended the same Dallas high school, Highland Park High School, as E! News Live (1996)'s Ted Casablanca.
Is a fifth cousin many times removed of President Andrew Johnson.
Related to Pleasant Wayne, by marriage of their first cousins.
Personal Quotes
As a mother, I can't be close enough to God. I'm always praying for protection.
Share this
I'm half Greek and half American Indian, so my dermatologist told me I'll never age.
Share this
[on her character's voluptuousness in Agent Cody Banks (2003)] We had so much stuff in there: shoulder pads and things that look like chicken cutlets. It's not The Hours (2002), I know - I had prosthetic boobs instead of a prosthetic nose.
Share this
When I feel like I'm not doing what I'm supposed to do as a mother, I torture myself. I find some consolation in the fact that all mommies feel it. If there was a way to cure mommy guilt, I would bottle it and be a bazillionaire
Share this
You're not pretty on the outside unless you're pretty on the inside.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2010
2007
2006
2005
1998
1997
1997
1992
1989
1952
Celebs News
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Born in 1972
Ian Lithgow
Ian Lithgow
February 03, 1972
Lisa Martinek
Lisa Martinek
February 11, 1972
Holter Graham
Holter Graham
February 11, 1972
Popular Celebrities