Anna Belknap

Born Today
Home/Anna Belknap
Anna Belknap
Anna Belknap
Worked like:
Born:
May 22, 1972
Birth Name:
Anna C. Belknap
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Expecting second child early 2009.
Welcomed her second child, a son, reportedly named George, on February 6, 2009.
Recipient of the 2002 San Diego Theater Critics Circle Craig Noel Award for Outstanding Performance as "Marina" in the Globe Theaters' production of "Pericles" by William Shakespeare.
While most of the CSI: NY (2004) cast is from New York, Belknap is one of five exceptions. The others are Gary Sinise (who was born in Illinois), Hill Harper (who was born in Iowa), Melina Kanakaredes (who was born in Ohio), and A.J. Buckley (who was born in Dublin). However, Hill, Belknap and Sinise have all lived in NY at some point in time.
Expecting her first child this winter. [2006].
Celebs News
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Last Witch Hunter: Did Vin Diesel do it right in the Last Witch Hunter?
  When we speak of Hollywood’s action movie gold then there is one name which climbs the top of the list and yes you got it right, it is none other than Vin Diesel. So what are we about... Read More
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Born in 1972
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner
April 17, 1972
Sarah Patterson
Sarah Patterson
April 22, 1972
Lisa Dean Ryan
Lisa Dean Ryan
April 30, 1972
Popular Celebrities