Anna-Lisa

Born Today
Home/Anna-Lisa
Anna-Lisa
Anna-Lisa
Worked like:
Born:
March 30, 1935
Birth Name:
Anne Lise Ruud
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Retired.
Had a successful stage career in the US and starred with people like John Carradine, Victor Buono, David Cassidy, Joan Fontaine and many more.
Left Hollywood in 1974 and retired to Oslo, Norway, where she became a stage actress at Oslo Nyes puppet theatre.
Celebs News
Hugh Jackman might go home to Australia to shoot for his circus movie
  It is reported that Hugh Jackman might have head home to Australia to shoot for his next movie about an American showman PT Barnum. The movie is to be directed by Michael Gracey and Bill Condon. Michael Gracey... Read More
Julia Roberts working with Jodie Foster on their new film Money Master
  The unlikely BFFs Julia Roberts, 47, and Jodie Foster, 52, was seen bonding on their sets of the new film Money Master, which also co-stars George Clooney, Jack O’Connell and Caitriona Balfe. Jodie Foster, who is directing the... Read More
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Born in 1935
Anna-Lisa
Anna-Lisa
March 30, 1935
Richard Rust
Richard Rust
July 13, 1935
Marshall Borden
Marshall Borden
August 10, 1935