Anna Winslet

Born Today
Home/Anna Winslet
Anna Winslet
Anna Winslet
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1971
Birth Name:
Anna Melissa Winslet
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of actor Roger Winslet
Nephews: George (Beth Winslet's son, born on November 2000) and Joe Mendes (Kate Winslet's son, born on 22 December 2003).
She was in the A&E movie, The Cater Street Hangman (1998), which was based on a novel written by Anne Perry. Anne Perry was born Juliet Hulme but changed her name after being involved in a murder. Anna Winslet's younger actress sister, Kate Winslet, portrayed Juliet Hulme in a movie, Heavenly Creatures (1994), which was based on that murder.
Anna Winslet appears with her real-life husband, Edmund Harcourt, in Colin Bishop's 1999 short film Business as Usual (1999).
Sister-in-law of Sam Mendes.
Celebs News
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Born in 1971
Alice Evans
Alice Evans
August 02, 1971
Sydney Penny
Sydney Penny
August 07, 1971
Richard Armitage
Richard Armitage
August 22, 1971