Anne Dudek

Born Today
Home/Anne Dudek
Anne Dudek
Anne Dudek
Worked like:
Born:
March 22, 1975
Birth Name:
Anne Louise Dudek
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Gave birth to her 2nd child at age 36, a daughter Saskia Heller in February 2012. Child's father is her husband, Matthew Heller.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 33, a son Akiva Heller on December 14, 2008. Child's father is her husband, Matthew Heller.
Has had prominent roles as a member of a fundamentalist polygamous cult on two different TV shows: as Emmanueline Kirtland on Numb3rs (2005) {in the 2007 episode "Nine Wives"} and as Lura Grant on Big Love (2006).
In two different sitcoms, the same thing happens to her character - her boyfriend breaks up with her on her birthday. In Friends (season 10, episode 1), Mike Hannigan breaks up with her. In 'How I met your Mother', Ted breaks up with her on her birthday twice.
Polish-American.
Celebs News
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
ADAM SANDLER WAS DEFENDED
Date | 2015-05-06 00:27:05
Adam Richard Sandler has been popularly known as American actor, comedian, screenwriter, entrepreneur, film producer and musician. Many of his featured films brought him billion dollars along with fame. He is known the most for comedic roles in... Read More
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Born in 1975
Will Sasso
Will Sasso
May 24, 1975
Yankton Hatten
Yankton Hatten
May 27, 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Popular Celebrities