Anneliese van der Pol

Born Today
Home/Anneliese van der Pol

Anneliese van der Pol photos

Anneliese van der Pol
Anneliese van der Pol
Born:
September 23, 1984
Birth Name:
Anneliese Louise van der Pol
Nickname:
Lieske
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has an older sister, Sarah who is also a performer.
Received an Austin Critics Table nomination and a B. Iden Payne nomination, both for Best Actress in a Musical, for her portrayal of Laurey in the Austin Musical Theater production of "Oklahoma!".
Is named after Holocaust victim Anne Frank. Her full name was Annelies Frank.
Finishing the last week of previews for "Vanities: A New Musical" at Second Stage Theatre, before it's Off-Broadway debut on July 16 in New York. [July 2009]
Playing the role of Belle in the Broadway musical, "Beauty and the Beast." [April 2007]
Celebs News
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Lady Gaga suns everyone in airport
Date | 2015-06-01 02:05:21
  The bold singer looked hot in the courageous slit gown, and she sure made heads turn recently as she was making way through the airport. It’s just been recently that Taylor Kinney revealed about his romantic proposal. We... Read More
Diane Kruger present at the HBO pre-party for The Fight of The Century
  Hollywood celebs are all eyes for The Fight of The Century between Floyd Mayweather Jr. and Manny Pacquiao on Saturday night. However, some celebs were found turning the heat on with their fashion sense. Diane Kruger was one... Read More
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
KATE BECKINSALE AT MET GALA
Date | 2015-06-01 01:44:17
  Kathrine Romary Kate Beckinsale, the famous English actress, made her debut with ‘Much Ado about Nothing’ in the year 1993, when she was a student at Oxford University. Her performance in Jane Austen’s Emma was noteworthy. She got... Read More
Born in 1984
Serinda Swan
Serinda Swan
July 11, 1984
Monica Padilla
Monica Padilla
July 14, 1984
Katrina Kaif
Katrina Kaif
July 16, 1984
Popular Celebrities