Anson Mount

Born Today
Home/Anson Mount
Anson Mount
Anson Mount
Worked like:
Born:
February 25, 1973
Birth Name:
Anson Adams Mount IV
Country:
Awards:
2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Only child of pro golfer Nancy Smith (b. c. 1946) and Playboy sports editor Anson Adams Mount II (d. 1986, age 60).
Was a member of Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity.
Graduated from the University of the South, Sewanee, Tennessee, in 1995.
Graduated from Dickson County High School, Tennessee, in 1991.
Anson has a brother named Anson Adams Mount III from his father's previous marriage.
Personal Quotes
I don't know how to put on any tough guy pretensions.
Share this
I like science fiction. I took all the accelerated classes in school. I'm kind of a dork.
Share this
I'm an enemy of exposition. I feel there's no need to overstate.
Share this
It's really rare that you come across a Southern character that's not stereotyped, vilified or aggrandized.
Share this
I grew up in a place where a lot of my friends had horses, so I grew up riding. But I'm not an expert.
Share this
Celebs News
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Love Lost between Emma Stone’s and Her Boyfriend of Three Years
  Emma Stone, the Birdman actress, and Andrew Garfield, the Amazing Spiderman fame actor, have been in a relationship during the period of three years. News broke out when Emma reported to the US Weekly that they are no... Read More
Kate Winslet Looks Sunny and Ravishing for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine
  Well, by looking at Kate Winslet’s latest picture for the April Cover of InStyle Magazine as we felt was spring is in and we felt it right there brimming before us!The actress, who starred in the movie, A... Read More
Born in 1973
Angel Aquino
Angel Aquino
February 07, 1973
Colin Egglesfield
Colin Egglesfield
February 09, 1973
Jasi Cotton Lanier
Jasi Cotton Lanier
February 09, 1973