April Clough

Born Today
Home/April Clough
April Clough
April Clough
Worked like:
Born:
April 16, 1953
Birth Name:
Gillian Wood
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a student at the London School of Economics and Philadelphia's Temple University.
Raised in Fort Lauderdale, Florida.
Celebs News
Dominic Cooper is officially declared to Star in 'Preacher' of AMC
  The alum of Agent Carter has been boarded the starry cast of Preacher by AMC. Preacher is one of the comic book adaptations of AMC, Cooper by bagging this role will be moving to a comic book property... Read More
Tom Wilkinson and Hilary Swank together in Holocaust Denial Drama
  Hilary Swank and Tom Wilkinson, in one of the pre-Cannes move, had come over for a board ‘Denial’ and this story is based on the book, “History on Trial: My Day in Court With a Holocaust Denier”, written... Read More
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
Born in 1953
Robert Beltran
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Margi Clarke
Margi Clarke
November 30, 1953
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
November 30, 1953