Asa Butterfield

Born Today
Home/Asa Butterfield

Asa Butterfield photos

Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
Worked like:
Born:
April 01, 1997
Birth Name:
Asa Bopp Farr Butterfield
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 13 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He is a supporter of the Arsenal Football Club.
His name Asa means 'wing' in Portuguese.
Has worked twice with Ben Kingsley in the movies Hugo and Ender's Game.
He developed an iPad app called "Racing Blind" together with his father and brother. It is the only game available on the app store that is meant to be played with the eyes closed.
Son of Jacqueline Farr and Sam Butterfield.
Personal Quotes
Don't do piracy. Piracy's a crime.
Share this
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1997
Jessica McLeod
Jessica McLeod
January 25, 1997
Chloë Grace Moretz
Chloë Grace Moretz
February 10, 1997
Madison Iseman
Madison Iseman
February 14, 1997
Popular Celebrities