Ashley Jensen

Born Today
Home/Ashley Jensen
Ashley Jensen
Ashley Jensen
Worked like:
Born:
August 11, 1969
Birth Name:
Ashley Samantha Jensen
Nickname:
Ash
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 wins & 7 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She met her husband while they were both in the play King Lear. They have residences in Los Angeles and a flat in Holland Park, West London.
Returned to work five months after giving birth to her son Francis in order to begin filming the season finale of Ugly Betty (2006).
Married Terence Beesley in a quiet wedding in Big Sur, California, USA on 27 January 2007. Only the minister and the couple's dog Barney, who acted as the ring-bearer, were present at the wedding.
Gave birth to her son Francis Jonathan Beesley, with husband Terence Beesley, via natural delivery (20 October 2009).
Trained at Queen Margaret University College in Edinburgh, Scotland.
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2013
2011
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2003
2000
1998
1995
1995
1994
1994
1988
1985
1983
Celebs News
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Gwyneth Paltrow’s Daughter All grown up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:28:11
  Stylish mom’s stylish daughter, Apple Martin is a budding fashionista. Gwyneth Paltrow’s is running her own fashion empire, Goop but it seems that Apple who will be turning 11 in two weeks is enjoying her position as a... Read More
Born in 1969
Morena Corwin
Morena Corwin
October 24, 1969
Adela Noriega
Adela Noriega
October 24, 1969
Carrie Hilton
Carrie Hilton
October 28, 1969