Bérénice Marlohe

Born Today
Home/Bérénice Marlohe

Bérénice Marlohe photos

Bérénice Marlohe
Bérénice Marlohe
Worked like:
Born:
May 19, 1979
Birth Name:
Bérénice Lim Marlohe
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her mother is French and her father has Chinese and Cambodian ancestry.
Personal Quotes
I love independent movies. You can really have freedom to create and work closely with directors and producers, without having big studio requirements. You have more space to explore your own artistic universe.
Share this
Celebs News
Dakota Johnson gains fame for her role in Fifty Shades Of Grey
  Dakota Johnson is a household name now that Fifty Shades of Grey has released. She starred in the movie opposite Jamie Dornan directed by Sam Taylor Johnson. She appeared as Anastasia Steele, who is a submissive to billionaire... Read More
Bryan Cranston Has Huge Success In Television Shows
  Bryan Cranston, is an American actor, voice over artist, producer, screenwriter. His breakthrough role was as Walter White in the smash hit AMC crime drama Breakin Bad. His other famous television roles are Hal in the hit show... Read More
Kylie Minogue ultimately quits Jay Z's Roc Nation
For the past two years, Jay-Z and Kylie Minogue have been working together. However, it was recently reported that she is no more part of Roc Nation, the record label of Jay-Z.Kylie Minogue, who is quite popularly known... Read More
Born in 1979
Brandon Barash
Brandon Barash
October 04, 1979
Kristanna Loken
Kristanna Loken
October 08, 1979
Georgina Verbaan
Georgina Verbaan
October 09, 1979