Barack Obama Sr.

Born Today
Home/Barack Obama Sr.

Barack Obama Sr. photos

Barack Obama Sr.
Barack Obama Sr.
Worked like:
Born:
June 18, 1936
Died:
November 24, 1982
Age:
46
Birth Name:
Barack Hussein Obama
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of US president Barack Obama.
Grandfather of Malia Obama and Sasha Obama.
Father-in-law of Michelle Obama.
Children Abungo (also know as Roy or Malik) Obama (b.1958), only daughter Auma Obama (b.1960), Barack Obama (b.1961), Mark Ndesandjo (b.1965),David Ndesandjo (1968-1987), Abo Obama (b.1968), Bernard Obama (b.1970), George Obama (b.1982 to Jael Otieno, whom he did not marry).
Filmography
Film
Year
Celebs News
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
Born in 1936
Anna Karen
Anna Karen
September 19, 1936
Susan Kohner
Susan Kohner
November 11, 1936
Chesty Morgan
Chesty Morgan
November 30, 1936