Beate Bille

Born Today
Home/Beate Bille

Beate Bille photos

Beate Bille
Beate Bille
Worked like:
Born:
November 17, 1976
Birth Name:
Beate Karoline Bille
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from "Statens Teaterskole" (National Drama School) in 2004.
The great-great-grandchild of writer Henrik Ibsen.
Daughter of actor Joen Bille and art historian Bente Scavenius.
She is a descendant of astronomer Tycho Brahe (1546-1601).
Celebs News
Ian Somerhalder enjoying his honeymoon in Rio
  The American model, actor and director Ian Somerhalder recently married his girlfriend, Nikki Reed in Malibu, California. The Vampire actor found immense popularity playing his character of Damon Salvatore. Nikki Reed recently posted their honeymoon pic on Instagram... Read More
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Margot Robbie, a successful young actress
Date | 2015-06-01 01:03:22
  Margot Robbie is an Australian actress who started her career doing independent Australian films. She was born in Gold Coast Australia, and she shot to fame first with her television roles. Her role in the popular soap drama... Read More
Robert Downey Jr., one of the grossing actors of 2014
Robert Downey Jr. is more as for his theatrics as he is for his acting abilities. The Iron Man actor made his debut at the age of five in his father’s film Pound. He is an actor, popular... Read More
Born in 1976
Pooja Batra
Pooja Batra
October 27, 1976
Nick von Esmarch
Nick von Esmarch
November 02, 1976
Adrian Johansson
Adrian Johansson
November 03, 1976