Benny Urquidez

Born Today
Home/Benny Urquidez

Benny Urquidez photos

Benny Urquidez
Benny Urquidez
Worked like:
Born:
June 20, 1952
Nickname:
The Jet
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Appeared in two movies with John Cusack: "Grosse Pointe Blank" (1997) and "1408" (2007).
He has remained undefeated for more than 27 years, and remains the longest reigning World Champion of all professional sports in modern history.
Kickboxing record of 63 wins, 0 losses, 2 draws with 54 knockouts.
Longest reigning world champion in the history of professional sports.
Dave Mustaine of Megadeth is one of his pupils.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2010
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2002
2002
2001
1999
1999
1998
1997
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1989
1989
1989
Celebs News
Dakota Fanning at the Tribeca Film Festival looked stylish and chic
  Actress Dakota Fanning made a stylish entry to the Tribeca Film Festival on Monday. The actress was attending the premiere of her new move Every Secret Thing at AMC Empire Theatre for the New York Film Critic Series.... Read More
Hugh Jackman might go home to Australia to shoot for his circus movie
  It is reported that Hugh Jackman might have head home to Australia to shoot for his next movie about an American showman PT Barnum. The movie is to be directed by Michael Gracey and Bill Condon. Michael Gracey... Read More
Julia Roberts working with Jodie Foster on their new film Money Master
  The unlikely BFFs Julia Roberts, 47, and Jodie Foster, 52, was seen bonding on their sets of the new film Money Master, which also co-stars George Clooney, Jack O’Connell and Caitriona Balfe. Jodie Foster, who is directing the... Read More
Born in 1952
Pippa Guard
Pippa Guard
October 13, 1952
Verónica Castro
Verónica Castro
October 19, 1952
Ted Wass
Ted Wass
October 27, 1952
free png