Bernard Sofronski

Born Today
Home/Bernard Sofronski

Bernard Sofronski photos

Bernard Sofronski
Bernard Sofronski
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1939
Nickname:
Bernie
Awards:
Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stepdaughter: Sara Dey-Hirshan.
Father of two children.
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1993
1991
1985
1982
1981
1981
Celebs News
Blake Lively shares husband Ryan’s sexy snap
  Blake Lively uploaded husband Ryan Reynolds shirtless snap on Instagram on Monday. The 6 ft. 2 inches tall shirtless Ryan looked extremely sexy and hot in the snap. The 27-year-old actress from the movie The Savages also wrote... Read More
Martin Freeman trying to convince voters to go for ‘Labour'’ for the latest political broadcast
  Well, he is known more commonly for chasing dragons rather than chasing after voters for votes, yet the actor of Hobbit trilogy for the upcoming General Election is supporting the Labour. Martin Freeman, who portrayed the character of... Read More
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
AMY ADAMS IN HER JI JAY Z JACKET
Date | 2015-05-06 02:19:55
Amy Lou Adams is famous as an American actress and singer who made her debut in feature film Drop Dead Gorgeous. Later she got various roles in B movies and her fame came with independent role in Junebug... Read More
Born in 1939
Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman
Kathleen 'Kitty' Wellman
March 13, 1939
Lynn Borden
Lynn Borden
March 24, 1939
Sue Lloyd
Sue Lloyd
August 07, 1939