Beth Winslet

Born Today
Home/Beth Winslet
Beth Winslet
Beth Winslet
Worked like:
Born:
April 30, 1978
Birth Name:
Elizabeth Winslet
Nickname:
Beth
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Youngest daughter of actor Roger Winslet
Was a member of the National Youth Theatre with Charlotte Reather. They are still friends and perform regularly together as part of the Gum!Gum! sketch troupe along with Marc Elliot and Jonathan Oney.
Has a son, George Bryn Mawr Winslet Jones with Gareth Rhys Jones.
Made her TV debut at age 19 in the critically-acclaimed BBC Television drama, The Scold's Bridle (1998), playing a drug addict's daughter opposite Miranda Richardson.
Younger sister of actresses Kate Winslet and Anna Winslet
Personal Quotes
People will obviously sit up and think 'Ah, a Winslet'... but hopefully they will see that we are very different.
Share this
Celebs News
Ben Stiller’s promises Zoolander 2 to be a giant bomb
  Zoolander 2 starring Ben Stiller and Owen Wilson was first announced when both the actor walked down the Valentino catwalk dressed in their characters of Derek and Hansel in the month of March. Since then Stiller has been... Read More
Gerard Butler in the Heist Movie Den of Thieves with Sam Worthington
  Gerard Butler is set to join Sam Worthington in Relativity Studios Heist movie Den of Thieves. The movie is all about a notorious crew of bank robbers who target Los Angeles Federal Reserve just right under the nose... Read More
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Halle Berry at the Ellen DeGeneres show
Date | 2015-05-06 04:40:50
  Halle Berry, the Oscar-winning actress, was recently seen at the Ellen DeGeneres show discussing her new French lingerie line, “Scandale Paris”. Ellen introduced a game called “stuff your cups” while Halle was on the show. Both Halle and... Read More
Born in 1978
Lydia Fox
Lydia Fox
November 30, 1978
Karin Huldt
Karin Huldt
November 30, 1978
Caleb Knightley
Caleb Knightley
November 30, 1978