Beverly Aadland

Born Today
Home/Beverly Aadland
Beverly Aadland
Beverly Aadland
Worked like:
Born:
September 16, 1942
Died:
January 05, 2010
Age:
67
Birth Name:
Beverly Elaine Aadland
Nickname:
Little Wood Nymph
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1948, at age 7, she was billed as Beverly Adlund when she was featured in an industrial film entitled 'The Story of Nylon'.
Her husband Ron Fisher and their daughter, Aadlanda Joy Fisher (born 1980), both appear as extras in The Last of Robin Hood (2013), the 2013 film about her mother.
She had a highly publicized relationship with Errol Flynn in the last two years of his life. She was only 17 when Flynn died at age 50 in 1959. This affair is the subject of the movie The Last of Robin Hood (2013).
Appeared on "Hollywood Charmers", BBC Radio 2 series on "four charming leading men", talking about Errol Flynn. [March 2009]
Daughter of Florence Aadland, a former waitress and pushy stage mother who described in her 1961 book "The Big Love" how she arranged to have Beverly work for and become the lover of the much-older, and fading, film star Errol Flynn. The story also spawned a 1991 stage play with the same title starring Tracey Ullman as Florence.
Celebs News
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
Born in 1942
Helena Humann
Helena Humann
February 08, 1942
Gabrielle Beaumont
Gabrielle Beaumont
April 07, 1942
Bobby Rydell
Bobby Rydell
April 26, 1942