Bill Fagerbakke

Born Today
Home/Bill Fagerbakke

Bill Fagerbakke photos

Bill Fagerbakke
Bill Fagerbakke
Worked like:
Born:
October 04, 1957
Birth Name:
William Mark Fagerbakke
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter, Carson (b. 1994)
Has been good friends with Nick Bakay since they were roommates in college.
Attended University of Idaho (B.A., theater arts) and Southern Methodist University.
Daughter, Hannah (b. 1991)
While doing a press conference to promote the animated series Gargoyles (1994), where he voiced the character Broadway, he responded to a question about whether or not the series was acceptable viewing for children by saying "It's better than Barney!"
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2000
1998
1997
1994
1994
1994
1989
1989
1988
Celebs News
Catherine Zeta-Jones rekindles relationship with husband Michael Douglas
  According to reports, Catherine Zeta-Jones relationship with husband Michael Douglas is going stronger than ever. There were reports about a split between the two, but the 70-year-old actor Michael Douglas recently revealed that they have rekindled their relationship... Read More
Tough guy Jason Statham putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy
  Jason Statham impressed with his Spy co-star, Melissa McCarthy. The tough guy admitted to being putty in the hands of Melissa McCarthy’s comedy genius. He said it is really difficult not to break into laughter if you are... Read More
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Born in 1957
Jeffrey Chegwin
Jeffrey Chegwin
January 17, 1957
Billy Chong
Billy Chong
February 10, 1957
Alfred Barker Jr.
Alfred Barker Jr.
March 19, 1957