Billie Mae Richards

Born Today
Home/Billie Mae Richards

Billie Mae Richards photos

Billie Mae Richards
Billie Mae Richards
Worked like:
Born:
November 21, 1921
Died:
September 10, 2010
Age:
88
Birth Name:
Billie Mae Dinsmore
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
By the time she was five years old, she was singing and dancing in stage revues.
Living in a Toronto retirement complex. Her neighbor is fellow Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer cast member Paul Soles. [November 2004]
St-Michael's hospital in Toronto, Ontario. This vibrant, healthy 84 year old had the misfortune of a stroke a few days before her birthday. She is retraining the right side of her brain to move her left side. She was improving by leaps and bounds and was sent to a rehab facility before an infection and inconsistent care put her back in St-Michaels. [November 2005]
During WWII, she entertained troops in Europe and Canada.
She earned residuals for her work in Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer (1964) for only three years, although it has aired every year since its premiere.
Personal Quotes
Kids won't believe it when my grandchildren tell them that their grandmother is really "Rudolph". [from a 2005 interview with Filmfax magazine]
Share this
Celebs News
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Rachel Weisz goes shopping with son Henry
Date | 2015-06-01 05:05:48
  Rachel was recently seen shopping with son Henry in New York. The 44-year-old actress showed off her flawless complexion in a make-up less appearance. One of the most beautiful Hollywood actresses stepped out with son Henry Aronofsky, 8... Read More
Shailene Woodley is all set to reprise her role as Tris
  Good news for fans and followers of Shailene Woodley! This cute young actress is all set to reprise her role as Tris in the upcoming Divergent. Her role will be supported by her co-actor Theo James as Four... Read More
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Goldie Hawn looks fit and quite an athletic
Date | 2015-06-01 04:56:43
  Well, this is how she tries to keep herself fit and healthy even at 69! Goldie Hawn, 69, flaunted her fit and robust athletic figure when she was going through a strenuous bike ride session and had worn... Read More
Born in 1921
Charlita
Charlita
July 05, 1921
Billie Mae Richards
Billie Mae Richards
November 21, 1921
Doorn Van Steyn
Doorn Van Steyn
November 30, 1921
Popular Celebrities