Bindu

Born Today
Home/Bindu
Bindu
Bindu
Worked like:
Born:
January 17, 1951
Birth Name:
Bindu Nanubhai Desai
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Her sister Reshma debuted in the movie Parchhaiyan in 1972.
Filmography
Film
Year
2008
1999
1998
1997
1996
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1969
1969
Celebs News
Morgan Freeman opens up about marijuana his new film 5 Flights Up
  Morgan Freeman recently opened up about marijuana and his new film – 5 Flights Up. Upon asking about the legalization of marijuana, the veteran actor said that Marijuana comes with many useful uses. He said that he has... Read More
Captain America: Civil War does not include Chris Hemsworth
  Captain America: Civil War will be the third sequel to the Captain America series movies. It is more of an Avengers sequel with four out of six Avengers playing their part in the 2016 movie. The cast members... Read More
Kevin Spacey takes a ride in the Renault Espace MPV
  Kevin Spacey is popular in France, and it is one of the major reasons that Renault chose the star to feature in their ad for their new Renault Espace. When asking Renault the reason to choose Kevin for... Read More
Born in 1951
Alley Mills
Alley Mills
May 09, 1951
Kay Mellor
Kay Mellor
May 11, 1951
Donald Losby
Donald Losby
May 26, 1951
Popular Celebrities