Bing Davidson

Born Today
Home/Bing Davidson

Bing Davidson photos

Bing Davidson
Bing Davidson
Worked like:
Born:
December 17, 1940
Died:
July 18, 1965
Age:
24
Birth Name:
James Bing Davidson
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Davidson and companion Paul Lynde were staying at the Drake hotel in San Francisco, California on 17, 1965. The two went out the next day for a good time and got very drunk. Davidson decided to show Lynde a trick and dangled off the hotel balcony by his fingers. He was slipping and Paul desperately tried to help him in but Davidson fell to his death.
Filmography
Celebs News
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
Born in 1940
Jimmy Herman
Jimmy Herman
October 25, 1940
Amjad Khan
Amjad Khan
November 12, 1940
Bruce Lee
Bruce Lee
November 27, 1940